Events Calendar Home at The University of West Georgia

Log On

Department Calendar Administrators

Teresa Steadman:

Career Services
Enrollment Services Center
Financial Aid
Health Services
Housing and Residence Life
Institutional Diversity
Multicultural Achievement Program
Orientation
Registrar's Office
Special Programs
Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
Student Affairs, Web and Technology
Student Development Center
University Recreation

Debra Robinson, David Lloyd :

Distance Education

Matt Cooke:

Athletics

Eric Cummings:

Admissions

Karen Duke, Dawn Liverman:

Nursing

Celeste Waugh:

First Year Experience

Tricia Durrough, Christy Rabern:

Center for Business Excellence

Bobbie Emmons:

Music

Kristy Gamble:

Art
English
Philosophy
Theater
Writing Center

Julie Lineback:

UCM

Ellen Whitney, Joshua Stewart:

UREC

Cole Stratton

Coliseum

Elizabeth Smith:

Auxiliary Services 
Wolf Card

Amy Grey

Bookstore

Chris Geiger
Center for Student Involvement

Danny Gourley:

EXCEL Center

Whitney Gibbs, Lisa King Smith, Amy Kent:

Collaborative Support and Interv
College of Education
Early Childhood, Elementary and Reading Ed.
Early Learning and Childhood Education
Educational Innovation
Educational Leadership and Professional Studies
Leadership and Applied Instruction

Erica McClain:

Continuing Education


Karen O'Connor:

Accounting and Finance
Economics
Management
Marketing and Real Estate
Richards College of Business
Small Business Development Center

Annette Pritchett:

Academic Affairs
Advanced Academy of GA
Anthropology
Biology
Chemistry
Computer Science Department
International Services and Programs
Learning Support and Testing
Library
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Newnan Center
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Radio Station
Research and Sponsored Ops
Sociology and Criminology
West Georgian Newspaper

Christy Gamble:

Art

English and Philosophy

Philosophy

Theatre Arts

Writing Center

Melissa Sullivan:

College of Science and Mathematics

Allen McManus, Seth Lambert:

Campus Planning & Facilities

Jill Stallings:

Chemistry

Jonette Larrew:

English and Philosophy

Craig Schroer:

Library

Sherri Shelnutt:

Auxiliary Enterprises
Bookstore
Parking Services and Transportation
Post Office
University Police

Danielle Tackett:

University Advancement

Misty Parham:

Townsend Center

Nancy Watkins:

Institutional Diversity

Alex Young:

Computer Science

Brenda Valcke:

ITS