Mitra Lab Home at The University of West Georgia

Log On

Research Students

LAB GRADUATE RESEARCH STUDENTS

Spring 2013

Phillip Grovenstein

Fall 2012

Phillip Grovenstein

Spring 2012

Tiffany Ancrum
Phillip Grovenstein

Fall 2011

Phillip Grovenstein

LAB UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH STUDENTS

Fall 2014

Tai Truong (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Kiana Brown (Biology major)
Arielle Bent (Biology major)
Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Ewan Peterson (Biology major)
Precious Ajale (Chemistry major)
Rigoberto Segovia (Chemistry major)
Zachary Nofs (Biology major)
Mariama Bass (Biology major)

Summer 2014

Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

Spring 2014

Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Theresa fuller (Biology major)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

Fall 2013

Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Theresa fuller (Biology major)
Michelle Kinsey (Nursing)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Chavar Sinclair (Biology major)
John Cooper (Research volunteer)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

Summer 2013

Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)

Spring 2013

Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Alisha Contractor (Chemistry major)
Cameron Lennox (Advanced Academy of Georgia)

Fall 2012

Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
Joshua Jamesdean Griffith (Biology major)

Spring 2012

Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
Monica McGauley (Chemistry major)
Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)

Summer 2011- Fall 2011    

Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Daniel Foster (Biology major)
Erika Vargas Cordero (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)

Spring 2011

Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
Surangi Perera (Biology major)
Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Chidozie Ikenna Ukpabi (Biology major)
Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)

     
Summer 2010- Fall  2010

Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
Surangi Perera (Biology major)
Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
Edna Esumei (Biology major)

Fall 2009- Spring 2010

Brenan Ross (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Jean Lormensky (Chemistry major)