OUR Home at The University of West Georgia

Log On

Past Winners

2013 Big Night Presenters

Mr. Tyler Reid- Business

Mr. Jeffery Taylor- Education

Ms. Andrea Culpepper- Fine Arts

Ms. Elle Garland- Humanities

Mr. Nicholas Romano- Sciences

Ms. Dominique Hollis- Social Sciences

2012 Big Night Presenters

Mr. Clinton Baxter- Business

Ms. Kiesha Carroll- Education

Ms. Virginia Gramling- Fine Arts

Mr. Kevin King- Humanities

Mr. Roger Lascorz- Sciences

Ms. Dalila Ozier- Social Sciences

2011 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Julia Zyabletova-Business

Ms. Carolyn Shook-Education

Ms. Meg Hartman-Nursing

Ms. Mattie Mullin-Fine Arts

Mr. Gregory Riley-Humanities

Ms. Victoria Martin-Sciences

Ms. Darcey Campbell-Social Sciences

Mr. Anshika Bihany, Mr. Rajiv Nandodkar, Mr. Akhil Paliath, Mr. Aman Khatwani, Mr. Siddharth Rego, and Mr. Karan Shah- H.R. College of Commerce and Econonomics, Mumbai, India.

2010 Big Night Presenters

Mr. J. Stephen Couch- Business

Mr. Brian R. Skinner- Arts

Ms. Natasha S. Godwin- Humanities

Mr. Nathan E. Popham- Sciences

Mr. Jameson D. Linville- Social Sciences

2009 Big Night Presenters

German Perez Vargas- Business

Mr. Bryan L. Hall- Arts

Mr. Geoffrey A. Lundeen- Humanities

Mr. Sean R. McDermott- Sciences

Ms. Meggie J. Dunivent & Ms. Heather McGuire- Social Sciences

2008 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Mary Kimberly Holder- Business

Ms. Lorri Dee Dukes- Education

Mr. Harold J. Walbert- Arts

Ms. Jeanette Ruiz- Humanities

Ms. Katelyn G. Perkins- Sciences

Ms. Melinda Schott-Ceccacci- Social Sciences

2007 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Arlynn Marie Rook & Mr. Scott T. Digby- Business

Mr. J. Brandon Ledford & Mr. Brandon R. Bowman- Education

Mr. Ian D. Rowswell- Arts

Ms. Lauren J. Lovvorn- Humanities

Mr. Wesley T. Loveless- Sciences

Mr. Sean W. Dunlap- Social Science

2007 Big Night Presenters to the Board of Regents, University System of Georgia

Mr. Adam J. Woodward, Mr. Alan Webster, & Mr. Chuck J. Powers- Business

Ms. Lauren J. Lovvorn- Humanities

Ms. Mary Kimberly Holder- Sciences

2006 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Kristine Kendal Cooley & Mr. James Searels- Business

Ms. Stephanie S. Hardy- Education

Ms. Maggie Bowers- Arts

Mr. Phillip D. Fowler- Humanities

Ms. Anna L. Hix- Sciences

Ms. Christina L. Tacoronti- Social Sciences

2005 Big Night Presenters

Mr. Dustin L. Poole- Business

Ms. Melissa Huskins & Ms. Mandy Ingram- Education

Ms. Jessica Snyder- Arts

Ms. Kristin A. Riall- Humanities

Mr. Samuel J. Polizzi- Sciences

Ms. Jessica Cook- Social Sciences

2004 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Melissa L. Laney & Ms. Brittany C. Yarbough- Business

Mr. Brett J. Folske & Ms. Kerri L. Eagan- Education

Ms. Jamie L. Howell- Arts

Ms. Rebecca J. Schwab- Humanities

Ms. Sarah E. Mistak- Sciences

Ms. Erica L. Rohlfs- Social Sciences

2003 Big Night Presenters

Mr. Brian P. Bockelman, Ms. Rhett E. Bridger, & Ms. Amanda L. Bradley- Business

Mr. Tim L. Tippins & Ms. Kerri L. Eagan- Education

Mr. Michael J. Gilreath- Arts

Mr. J. Eric Smith- Humanities

Mr. Matthew S. Wilson- Sciences

Mr. Andrew W. Giles & Ms. Michelle E. Philp- Social Sciences

2002 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Christian A. Jett- Business

Mr. Joshua B. Carmichael- Education

Ms. Lexia Snow- Arts

Mr. William H. Stafford- Humanities

Mr. Brian P. Bockelman- Sciences

Ms. Kerri L. Allen- Social Sciences

2001 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Mary Edwards- Business

Ms. Susan VerHoef- Education

Ms. Marnaweh S. Harmon & Ms. Maria Y. Walker- Arts

Ms. Melinda G. Smith- Humanities

Ms. Mary Kate McBrayer- Sciences

Ms. Jonna Hausser- Social Sciences

2000 Big Night Presenters

Ms. Deborah L. Hammock- Business

Ms. Kelly S. Cochran, Ms. Sandra K. Hopkins, Ms. Tammy Hughes,
Ms. Heather M. Moody, Mr. David K. Morrison, & Ms. Marie A. Turley- Education

Ms. Maria Y. Walker- Arts

Mr. Britton C. Lumpkin- Humanities

Mr. Roger D. Huffstetler, Jr. - Sciences

Ms. Rebecca A. Lapcynzski & Ms. Stephanie E. Sims- Social Science

1999 Big Night Presenters

Mr. Craig W. Meyer- Business

Mr. Justin R. Barlow- Education

Ms. D. Brooke Battersby- Arts & Humanities

Mr. Jason W. Hay & Ms. Laura L. Slader- Sciences

Ms. Paige Fleming- Social Sciences