SAC Home at The University of West Georgia

Log On

Representatives


  Alex Udin 
  • Athletic Administration
  • Basketball
  • Football
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Sports Medicine
  • Tennis
  • Volleyball
  • Women's Track 
   Allyson Bretch 
  • Admissions
  • Institutional Diversity
 
   Amanda Skinner
  • AEC Project Services
  • Asset Management
  • Parking & Transportation
 
   Amanda Wright
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Coliseum
  • Computer Science
  • COSM Dean's Office
  • Geosciences
  • International Programs
  • Mathematics
  • Physics
  • Research & Sponsored Projects
  • STEM/UWISE
   Branden Smith
  • University Police
 
   Dawn Liverman
  • Advising Center
  • Center for Academic Success
  • Graduate Application Fees
  • Office of Activity Operations
  • Office of the VP - SAEM
  • UREC Business Operations
   Dixie Curley
  • Budget Services
  • Central Warehouse
  • Human Resources
  • Title IX
  • VP for Business/Finance
   Eric Smith
  • ITS (Last name R - Z)
  • Internal Audit
  • PBX-Telecommunications
 
   Erma Shooks
  • ITS (Last name L - P)
  • IEA
  • Ombuds Office
  • President
  • University General Counsel
   Helen Roberts
  • Building Maintenance (Last name A - G)
  • Office of the Controller
 
   Janet Nichols
  • Clinical & Professional Studies
  • COE General Instruction
  • COE Office of Graduate Studies
  • COE Student Services
  • College of Education
  • Comprehensive Community Clinic
  • Educational Technology & Foundations
  • Leadership & Applied Instruction
  • Learning & Teaching
  • School Improvement Doc Program
   Jason Robinson
  • Building Maintenance (Last name H - L)
  • Custodial Services (Last name S - Z)
  • Risk Management

   Jeanna Lambert
  • Custodial Services (Last name I - R)
  • Purchasing
 
   John Morgan
  • ITS (Last name A - K)
 
   Joseph Etheredge
  • Counseling Center
  • Health Services
 
   Ketty Ballard
  • Enrollment Service Center (ESC)
  • ESC Call Center
  • ESC Imaging Center
  • Registrar's Office
 
   Kevin Hemphill
  • Development & Alumni Services
  • Univ. Communications & Mktg
 
   Kimily Willingham
  • Art
  • COAH Dean's office
  • COE Grants
  • English
  • Foreign Languages
  • History
  • Music
  • Short Courses
  • Testing
  • Theatre Arts
  • University Writing Center
   Margot Davis
  • Library
 
   Meggie Miller
  • Anthropology
  • COSS Dean's Office
  • Criminology
  • Mass Communications
  • Political Science & Planning
  • Psychology
  • Sociology
  • Townsend Center
  • VPAA
   Nancy Lott
  • Accounting/Finance
  • BOR Nursing Faculty Initiative
  • College of Business
  • Economics
  • Management
  • Marketing/Real Estate
  • Nursing
  • Small Business Dev Prog
   Rebecca Smith
  • Continuing Education
  • Director-Honors College
  • Distance Learning
  • eCore
  • External Degree Newnan
  • Honors Program
   Sadie Young
  • Career Services
  • Financial Aid
  • Sers
 
  Sandra Robinson
  • Building Maintenance (Last name M - Z)
  • Physical Plant Administration
 
   Sonja Pitts
  • Auxiliary Services
  • Bookstore
  • Food Services
  • Mail Services
 
   Stephanie Carter
  • First Year Experience
  • Housing Program
  • Resident Education
  • Student Involvement
 
   Tiffany Christman
  • University Advancement
 
   Timothy Morris
  • Custodial Services (Last name A - H)
 
   Tina Puckett
  • Bursar
  • Center for Business Excellence
  • Publications & Printing
 
  Zach Green
  • Landscape & Ground Maintenance