Professional Education Faculty


Name

College

Academic Department

Rachel Abbott

Education

Physcial Education and Recreation

John Anderson

Business

Management and Business Systems

Carolyn Autrey

Arts and Sciences

Mathematics

Rebecca Bailey

Arts and Sciences

History

Angela Barlow

Arts and Sciences

Mathematics

Julie Bartley

Arts and Sciences

Geosciences

Elizabeth Bennett

Education

Media and Instructional Technology

John Blair

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Geraldine Boddie

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Susan Boes

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Keith Bohannon

Arts and Sciences

History

David Boldt

Business

Economics

Judy Butler

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Li Cao

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Jack Charlesworth

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Ioanna Chatzidimitriou

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Julia Chibbaro

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Charles Clark

Arts and Sciences

History

Vicki Collier

 

School System

Cita Cook

Arts and Sciences

History

Margaret Cooper

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Muriel Cormican

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Lisa Crafton

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Rebecca Dodge

Arts and Sciences

Geosciences

Cathleen Doheny

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Tom Dvorske

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Debra Dwight

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Andres Echarri

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Parthenia Franks

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Cathy Gambrell

 

School System

Myrna Gantner

Education

Educational Leadership and Professional Studies

Lynne Gaskin

Education

Deans Office, Education

Jorge Gaytan

Business

Management and Business Systems

Vickie Geisler

Arts and Sciences

Deans Office, College of Arts and Sciences

Carol Gingerich

Arts and Sciences

Music

Jonathan Goldstein

Arts and Sciences

History

Janet Goodman

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Steve Goodson

Arts and Sciences

History

Bob Gordon

 

School System

Gary Gregg

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Bridgette Gunnels

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Leland Gustafson

Business

Economics

Elizabeth Hall

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Patsy Hamlin

 

School System

John Hansen

Arts and Sciences

Chemistry

Donna Harkins

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Javier Hasbun

Arts and Sciences

Physics

Sunil Hazari

Business

Management and Business Systems

Michael Hazelkorn

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Daniel Helminiak

Arts and Sciences

Psychology

Cher Hendricks

Education

Educational Leadership and Professional Studies

Joseph Hendricks

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Randy Hendricks

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Jane Hill

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Marie Holbein

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Joseph William Huff

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Thomas Hynes, Jr.

Vice President

Academic Affairs

Deborah Jenkins

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

George Johnson

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Darlene Jones-Owens

Education

Media and Instructional Technology

Brenda Keegan

 

School System

Euisuk Kim

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Leigh Kosater

 

School System

Leos Kral

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Martha J. Larkin

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Kent Layton

Education

Dean, College of Education

Deborah Lea-Fox

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Andrew Leavitt

Arts and Sciences

Chemistry

Cecilia Lee

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Ronald Love

Arts and Sciences

History

Liane Lyke

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Aran MacKinnon

Arts and Sciences

History

Elaine MacKinnon

Arts and Sciences

History

Ann McCleary

Arts and Sciences

History

Dawn McCord

Arts and Sciences

Music

Barbara McKenzie

Education

Media and Instructional Technology

Cindy Moore

Education

Physical Education and Recreation

Robert Morris

Education

Educational Leadership and Professional Studies

Ellen Morrow

 

School System

Annette Murphy

 

School System

John Myers

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

David Newton

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Alexa North

Business

Management and Business Systems

Tamra W. Ogletree

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

David Osborne

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Denise Overfield

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Sherrie Owens

 

School System

Abbot Packard

Education

Educational Leadership and Professional Studies

Linda Painter

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Gregory Payne

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Lori Payne

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Nancy Pencoe

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Paul Phillips

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Bob Powell

Arts and Sciences

Physics

Janice Pratt

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

L. Dawn Putney

Education

Media and Instructional Technology

Carl Quertermus

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Jill Mizell

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Ronald Reigner

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Jeff Rooks

Business

Management and Business Systems

Debrah Santini

Arts and Sciences

Art

Diane Sharp

Arts and Sciences

Foreign Languages

Thomas Sharp

Arts and Sciences

Mathematics

Mary Sheesley

Arts and Sciences

Art

Dan Sisterhen

Education

Special Education and Speech Language Pathology

Mary Beth Slone

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Karen Smith

Arts and Sciences

Mathematics

Brent Snow

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Robert Snyder

Arts and Sciences

English/Philosophy

Rebecca Stanard

Education

Counseling and Educational Psychology

Sandra Stone

Office of the Vice President

Academic Affairs

Janet Strickland

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Christopher Tabit

Arts and Sciences

Biology

Walter Todd

Education

Physical Education and Recreation

John VonEschenbach

Education

Curriculum and Instruction

Sandy Wilson

 

School System

Stephanie Wright

Arts and Sciences

History