• 2016 Race Winners
    Overall
    Male  Time  Female  Time
     Dane Moffit  18:06  Chrissy Knoll  22:36
           
    Team      
    UWG Wellness      
    •  Dane Moffit
       18:06
       Chrissy Knoll
       22:36

    •  
       
       
       

    • Team
       
       
       

    • UWG Wellness
       
       
       

    17 and Under
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Nick Potts  18:55  Madeline Potts  23:10
     2  Jedidiah Parks Turner  19:57  Norah Yarbrough  26:49
     3  Aidan Brown  20:23  Anna Farmer  26:51
    •  1
       Nick Potts
       18:55
       Madeline Potts
       23:10

    •  2
       Jedidiah Parks Turner
       19:57
       Norah Yarbrough
       26:49

    •  3
       Aidan Brown
       20:23
       Anna Farmer
       26:51

     18-29
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Dan Moffit  18:06  Marian Buzon  22:57
     2  Ben Walls  18:51  Christin Woodard  25:56
     3  James Hughes  19:39  Jenna Harte  28:57
    •  1
       Dan Moffit
       18:06
       Marian Buzon
       22:57

    •  2
       Ben Walls
       18:51
       Christin Woodard
       25:56

    •  3
       James Hughes
       19:39
       Jenna Harte
       28:57

    30-39
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Ben Weber  22:15  Chrissy Knoll  22:36
     2  Brad Deline  22:20  Kristen Mosier  25:19
     3  Avery Jackson  23:02  Katherine Campbell  27:22
    •  1
       Ben Weber
       22:15
       Chrissy Knoll
       22:36

    •  2
       Brad Deline
       22:20
       Kristen Mosier
       25:19

    •  3
       Avery Jackson
       23:02
       Katherine Campbell
       27:22

    40-49
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Brent Heidorn  20:12  Muiel Cormican  27:03
     2  Juan Forero  21:59  Cheri McDonald  28:53
     3  Brian Mosier  22:23  Leslie Hobbs  28:58
    •  1
       Brent Heidorn
       20:12
       Muiel Cormican
       27:03

    •  2
       Juan Forero
       21:59
       Cheri McDonald
       28:53

    •  3
       Brian Mosier
       22:23
       Leslie Hobbs
       28:58

    50-59
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Mike Ruggiero  22:13  Joycelyn Brock  30:17
     2  Evan Hobbs  23:20  Anne Merren  32:06
     3  Michael Weaver  25:10  Denise Robinson  32:43
    •  1
       Mike Ruggiero
       22:13
       Joycelyn Brock
       30:17

    •  2
       Evan Hobbs
       23:20
       Anne Merren
       32:06

    •  3
       Michael Weaver
       25:10
       Denise Robinson
       32:43

    60+
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  David Beltz  24:03  Karen Larson  43:56
     2  Howard Laxton  26:24  Linda Pickllesimner  53:07
     3  Robert Blakemore  33:13  N/A  N/A
    •  1
       David Beltz
       24:03
       Karen Larson
       43:56

    •  2
       Howard Laxton
       26:24
       Linda Pickllesimner
       53:07

    •  3
       Robert Blakemore
       33:13
       N/A
       N/A

  • 2015 Race Winners
    Overall
    Male  Time  Female  Time
     Tyler Woodard  17:34  Christina Hightower  20:59
           
    Team      
    Hot Potatoes      
    •  Tyler Woodard
       17:34
       Christina Hightower
       20:59

    •  
       
       
       

    • Team
       
       
       

    • Hot Potatoes
       
       
       

    17 and Under
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Luke Frost  19:51  Raquel Upson  33:01
     2  Nathan Upson  27:40  Caylin Arrington  33:58
     3  Thomas Harris  28:23    
    •  1
       Luke Frost
       19:51
       Raquel Upson
       33:01

    •  2
       Nathan Upson
       27:40
       Caylin Arrington
       33:58

    •  3
       Thomas Harris
       28:23
       
       

    18-29
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Daniel Moffit  18:40  Lyndsey Barber  23:22
     2  Destin Porche  19:18  Ashton Johnson  23:57
     3  Bryce Judy  20:25  Miranda Byrd  25:27
    •  1
       Daniel Moffit
       18:40
       Lyndsey Barber
       23:22

    •  2
       Destin Porche
       19:18
       Ashton Johnson
       23:57

    •  3
       Bryce Judy
       20:25
       Miranda Byrd
       25:27

    30-39
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Ben Weber  19:43  Katie Henley  23:43
     2  Bradley Deline  22:04  Wendy Grisham  36:57
     3  Dan Williams  23:35  Elizabeth Smith  47:36
    •  1
       Ben Weber
       19:43
       Katie Henley
       23:43

    •  2
       Bradley Deline
       22:04
       Wendy Grisham
       36:57

    •  3
       Dan Williams
       23:35
       Elizabeth Smith
       47:36

    40-49
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Brent Heidorn  20:00  Lori Blackmon  27:17
     2  Juan Forero  22:06  Pam Murphy  34:03
     3  Steve Edward  25:27  Patricia Arrington  35:07
    •  1
       Brent Heidorn
       20:00
       Lori Blackmon
       27:17

    •  2
       Juan Forero
       22:06
       Pam Murphy
       34:03

    •  3
       Steve Edward
       25:27
       Patricia Arrington
       35:07

    50-59
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Mike Weaver  23:27  Carol Hogan  28:39
     2  A.K.  23:56  Drake  32:23
     3  Mark Woelzlien  25:58  Holly Sailers  39:39
    •  1
       Mike Weaver
       23:27
       Carol Hogan
       28:39

    •  2
       A.K.
       23:56
       Drake
       32:23

    •  3
       Mark Woelzlien
       25:58
       Holly Sailers
       39:39

    60+
    Place Male Time  Female  Time
     1  Nicholas Silva  21:45  Linda Picklesimer  
     2  Will Kaufman  21:47    
     3  Curtis Hollabaugh  23:12  
    •  1
       Nicholas Silva
       21:45
       Linda Picklesimer
       

    •  2
       Will Kaufman
       21:47
       
       

    •  3
       Curtis Hollabaugh
       23:12