Our Allies

Offices A - B

Name Department
Logan Hall Taulien Admissions
Anthony Powers Admissions
Katie Ross Admissions
Nicole Wolfe Admissions
Allyson Bretch Advancement
Keri Allen Advising
John Brittian Advising
Chelsea Duncan Advising
Elizabeth Freeman Advising
Joy Ginther Advising
Samuel Horsley Advising
Cindy McGehee Adivsing
Rose Payne Advising
Iman Poostdoozan Advising
Tamija Tucker Advising
Michael Nelson Business and Finance

Offices C to D

Name Department
Amy Hollingsworth Campus Planning and Facilities
Jerome Lee Center for Academic Success
Paula Neild Center for Academic Success
Stormy Sims Center for Academic Success
Carrie Ziglar Center for Academic Success
Justine Furr Center for Adult Learners and Veterans
Sean Jepson Center for Adult learners and Veterans
Kynnith Francis-Vaughan Center for Student Involvement
Raven Johnson Center for Student Involvement
Tina Skinner Center for Student Involvement
Rod McRae Center for Teaching and LearningMel
Melissa Sullivan College of Arts and Humanities
Melissa Wynn College of Education
Lauren Allen College of Education Advisement
Sabra Broome College of Education Advisement
Kim Rajczyk College of Education Advisement
Marnica Reid College of Education Advisement
Bethany Schmelzer College of Education Advisement
Kathleen Barrett College of Social Sciences
Emily McKendry-Smith College of Social Sciences
Melanie McLean College of Social Sciences
Viviene Wood College of Social Sciences
Ryan Bronkema Communication Sciences and Professional Counseling
Samuel McIntyre Counseling Services
Wanda Eidson Degree Works Analyst
Jennifer Heidorn Department of Sports Management, Wellness, and Physical Education
Vicki Griffin Distance Education

Offices D to F

Name Department
Jimmy Hulsey eCampus
Mia Fanning eCore
Karen Lingrell eCore
Katie Taylor eCore
Marla Wilks eCore
Jessica Renard Education Abroad
Brittney Drummond English and Philosophy
Amanda Shoemake English and Philosophy
Felicia Rozier Enrollment Services Center
Justin Ardry Enrollment Services Center
Clint Backstrom Enrollment Services Center
Donna Bennett Enrollment Services Center
Kayla Cooper Enrollment Services Center
Harriett Holley Enrollment Services Center
Becky Nelson Enrollment Services Center
Ashlee Pollard Enrollment Services Center
Misty Roberts Enrollment Services Center
Tammy Rollins Enrollment Services Center
Trudy Saxon Enrollment Services Center
Randy Blackmon Extended Learning
Teri Lewis Extended Learning
Christy Talley Smith Extened Learning
Brittany Cook Extended Learning - Newnan Campus
Julili Fowler Extended Learning - Newnan Campus
Meredith Ledbetter Extended Learning - Newnan Campus
Jennifer Stewart Extended Learning - Newnan Campus
Stefanie Anderson Financial Aid

Offices H to Z

 
Name Department
Richard Adams Housing and Residence Life
Hailey Macke Housing and Residence Life
Dixie Curley Human Resources
Alicia Hargraves-Bradford Human Resources
Claudia Lyerly Human Resources
Mary Beth Phillips Human Resources
Lindsay Sneddon Human Resources
Ashley Carroll-McCarley Ingram Library
Jean Marie Cook Ingram Library
Blynne Olivieri Ingram Library
Deirdre Haywood-Rouse Institutional Diversity
Ashley Lewis Institutional Diversity
Brett Reichert International Student Admissions and Programs
Annemarie Eades Information Technology Services
Erin Williams Office of Community Standards
Rachel Fischer Registrar's Office
Melissa Frederick Registrar's Office
Jonathan James Registrar's Office
Jennifer McManus Registrar's Office
Diana (Hope) Trimble Registrar's Office
Jessica Wilson Richard's College of Business Advisement
Alicia Welch Student Affairs and Enrollment Management Planning
Kelly Dyar Tanner School of Nursing
Duana Theobald University Writing Center