Kevin Shunn, M.F.A., M.A.

Kevin Shunn, M.F.A., M.A.

Department Chair & Professor of Art: Sculpture

Gunn Hall RM B-109
Office Hours
By appointment
Nathan Carnes, M.F.A.

Nathan Carnes, M.F.A.

Assistant Professor of Art: Ceramics & Art Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 126
Office Hours
By appointment
Janet Donohoe, Ph.D.

Janet Donohoe, Ph.D.

Professor of Philosophy & Dean of the Honors College

Boyd Building RM 217
Office Hours
By appointment
John Garner, Ph.D.

John Garner, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Philosophy

Boyd Building RM 211
Office Hours
Contact Dr. Garner to set up a Google Meet discussion.
Maria Constanza Garrido Sierralta

Maria Constanza Garrido Sierralta


Office Hours
Email for an appointment to meet via video chat (Google Meet), Mondays 1-2pm; Thursdays 4-5pm. Or by appointment.
Deyonca Grimes

Deyonca Grimes

Administrative Support, Sr

Gunn Hall RM RM B-101
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Erin Hammel

Erin Hammel

Administrative Support, Senior

Gunn Hall RM B-120
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Jessica Holloman

Jessica Holloman

Murphy Building
Office Hours
By appointment
Mark Janzen

Mark Janzen

Associate Professor

Technology Learning Center RM 3211
Office Hours
By appointment
Rosemary Kellison, Ph.D.

Rosemary Kellison, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Philosophy and Religion

Boyd Building RM 213
Office Hours
Email for an appointment to meet via video or audio call (Zoom or Google Meet). Appointments are available on any weekday.

Dr. Kellison is on FMLA leave from September 9 through Decembe... more available in profile
Robert Lane, Ph.D.

Robert Lane, Ph.D.

Professor of Philosophy and Philosophy Program Coordinator

Boyd Building RM 208A
Office Hours
Tuesdays and Thursdays, 11am-12:10pm

I am usually available for online meetings all day on Monday and Wednesday. Please email me to make an appointment.
Geoffrey Lundeen

Geoffrey Lundeen

Instructor

Humanities Building
Office Hours
By appointment
Maria Lundin, M.A.

Maria Lundin, M.A.

Instructor of Art: University Core & Art History

Gunn Hall RM C-137
Office Hours
By appointment
Sarah Mason, M.F.A.

Sarah Mason, M.F.A.

Instructor of Art: Foundations and University Core

Gunn Hall RM C-145
Office Hours
By appointment
Laura Matthews

Laura Matthews


Office Hours
By appointment
Jeffrey Pannekoek, PhD

Jeffrey Pannekoek, PhD


Office Hours
By appointment
Bryan Perry, M.F.A.

Bryan Perry, M.F.A.

Assistant Professor of Art: Graphic Design & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-133
Office Hours
By appointment
Charles Powers

Charles Powers


Office Hours
By appointment
Ashan Pridgon, M.F.A.

Ashan Pridgon, M.F.A.

Instructor of Art

Gunn Hall RM C-145
Office Hours
By appointment
Shoni Rancher

Shoni Rancher


Office Hours
By appointment
Walter Riker, Ph.D.

Walter Riker, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Philosophy

Boyd Building RM 215
Office Hours
TBA
Jason Swift, Ed.D., M.F.A.

Jason Swift, Ed.D., M.F.A.

Associate Professor of Art: Art Education & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-135
Office Hours
By appointment
Astha Thakkar, M.F.A.

Astha Thakkar, M.F.A.

Assistant Professor of Art: Graphic Design & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-134
Office Hours
By appointment
Matthew Watts

Matthew Watts


Office Hours
By appointment
Laura Wolfe

Laura Wolfe

Assistant Professor of Art: Art History & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-139
Office Hours
By appointment
James Davis, M.F.A.

James Davis, M.F.A.

Studio Technician, Art

Visual Arts Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Keri Adams, M.A.

Keri Adams, M.A.

Lecturer & Assistant Director of the Center for Public History

Ingram Library RM 012B
Office Hours
Monday 2:00-3:30 (online), Tuesday 1:30-3:00 (office), Wednesday 1:30-3:00 (office), Thursday 2:00-3:30 (office), by appointment
Candice Badgero

Candice Badgero

Instructor


Office Hours
T/TH 11:00 am – 12:15 pm or by appointment
Keith Bohannon, Ph.D.

Keith Bohannon, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3247
Office Hours
Mon & Wed, 10-11, 2-3 and Fridays 10-11 and by appointment
Stephanie Chalifoux, Ph.D.

Stephanie Chalifoux, Ph.D.

Associate Professor & Program Coordinator of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3210
Office Hours
By Appointment
David Collins, M.F.A.

David Collins, M.F.A.

Professor of Art: Ceramics-All Levels

Visual Arts Building RM 114
Office Hours
By appointment
Michael de Nie, Ph.D.

Michael de Nie, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3204
Office Hours
T and Th 10-11, 1-2, and by appointment
Jennifer Egas, M.Ed.

Jennifer Egas, M.Ed.

Instructor of History

Off Campus
Office Hours
M-F 10 a.m.-4 p.m., by appt
Aimee Genell, Ph.D.

Aimee Genell, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3209
Office Hours
Monday & Wednesday, 8:15-9:15 AM, 12:30-1:45 PM and by
appointment
Steve Goodson, Ph.D.

Steve Goodson, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3224
Office Hours
On Research Leave
Teresa Leslie, Ph.D.

Teresa Leslie, Ph.D.

Lecturer of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3214
Office Hours
Weds. 11 to 12:15, Thursdays 10 to 2, and by appointment
Charles Lipp, Ph.D.

Charles Lipp, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3217
Office Hours
MW 2-5pm; Tues 10-12; 2-5pm
Elaine MacKinnon, Ph.D.

Elaine MacKinnon, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3222
Office Hours
Monday 1:00--5:00 pm; T-Friday 11:00--1:00 pm and by appt
Molly McCullers, Ph.D.

Molly McCullers, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3225
Office Hours
MW 9:30-10:30; 12:30 - 3:00
Keith Pacholl, Ph.D.

Keith Pacholl, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3244
Office Hours
M 1:00-5:00pm (online)
T 1:00-4:00pm (online)
*and by appointment
Timothy Pitts, M.A.

Timothy Pitts, M.A.

Lecturer of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3248
Office Hours
MW 12:20P - 2:00P
Stephen Quesinberry, M.Ed.

Stephen Quesinberry, M.Ed.

Instructor of History

Newnan Center Building 1000 RM 186
Office Hours
By appointment
Larry Rivers, Ph.D.

Larry Rivers, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3220
Office Hours
T/Th 1:00-1:50 p.m., 3:30-4:30 p.m., and by appointment
Gary VanValen, Ph.D.

Gary VanValen, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3206
Office Hours
T/Th 9:00am-11:00am or by appointment
Colleen Vasconcellos, Ph.D.

Colleen Vasconcellos, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3208
Office Hours
M-W: 9A-2P online
TH: 2P-5P in TLC 3208
by appointment
Daniel Williams, Ph.D.

Daniel Williams, Ph.D.

Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3207
Office Hours
M, 2-5pm, Th, 2-5pm
Nadya Williams, Ph.D.

Nadya Williams, Ph.D.

Professor of Ancient History

Technology Learning Center RM 3239
Office Hours
Always available by appointment, but also see syllabus for each semester's information.
Casey McGuire, M.F.A.

Casey McGuire, M.F.A.

Professor of Art: Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 119
Office Hours
By appointment
Debrah A. Santini, M.F.A.

Debrah A. Santini, M.F.A.

Professor of Art: Printmaking & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 127
Office Hours
By appointment
Mark Schoon, M.F.A.

Mark Schoon, M.F.A.

Professor & Program Coordinator of Art: Photography & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-141
Office Hours
By appointment
Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Professor of History & Chair of the Department of General Education

Technology Learning Center RM 3218
Office Hours
Mon. 9:30-11:00; T/Th 2:00-4:00; W 11:00-12:00
John Morris, M.F.A.

John Morris, M.F.A.

Associate Professor of Art: Photography & Foundations

Gunn Hall RM C-140
Office Hours
By appointment
Nathan Rees, Ph.D.

Nathan Rees, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Art: Art History & University Core

Gunn Hall RM C-138
Office Hours
https://www.nathankrees.com
Erin Dixon, M.F.A.

Erin Dixon, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Drawing Art Foundations & Painting

Gunn Hall RM C-131
Office Hours
By appointment
Perry Kirk, M.F.A.

Perry Kirk, M.F.A.

Lecturer of Art: University Core & Photography

Gunn Hall RM C-146
Office Hours
By appointment
Ryan Lamfers, M.F.A.

Ryan Lamfers, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Sculpture & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 118
Office Hours
By appointment
Stephanie Smith, M.F.A.

Stephanie Smith, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer of Art: Printmaking & Foundations

Visual Arts Building RM 128
Office Hours
By appointment
Thomas Hays, M.F.A.

Thomas Hays, M.F.A.

Instructor of Art: Foundations & Medical Illustration

Gunn Hall RM C-145
Office Hours
By appointment