Officers of the Senate

Chair of the Senate: Julia Farmer
Executive Secretary: Angela Insenga
Chair-Elect: Judy Butler
Parliamentarian: David Boldt

Senators

College of Arts and Humanities

  • Muriel Cormican (Foreign Languages and Literatures, 2020)
  • Shelly Elman (Theatre, 2020)
  • Laura Miller (English and Philosophy, 2020)
  • Dawn Neely (Music, 2020)
  • Colleen Vasconcellos (History, 2020)
  • John Morris (Art, 2020)
  • Keith Bohannon (at-large, 2019)
  • Betsy Dahms (at-large, 2020)
  • Emily Hipchen (at-large, 2019)
  • Mark Schoon (at-large, 2018)
  • Cale Self (at-large, 2018)
  • Felix Tweraser (at-large, 2020)
  • Dan Williams (at-large, 2018)
  • Jeff Zamostny (at-large, 2019)

College of Education

  • Jennifer Edelman (Early Childhood Through Secondary Education, 2020)
  • Katy Green (Literacy and Special Education, 2020)
  • Markesha Henderson (Sport Management, Wellness, and Physical Education, 2019)
  • Christie Johnson (Leadership, Research, and School Improvement, 2019)
  • Twyla Perryman (Communication Sciences and Professional Counseling, 2020)
  • Lara Willox (Educational Technologies and Foundations, 2018)
  • Michelle Frazier Trotman Scott (at-large, 2018)
  • Anne Merrem (at-large, 2020)
  • Matt Varga (at-large, 2018)

College of Science and Mathematics

  • Nguyen Hoang (Mathematics, 2019)
  • Anja Remshagen (Computer Science, 2020)
  • Nicholas Sterling (Physics, 2018)
  • Douglas Stuart (Chemistry, 2018)
  • Henry Zot (Biology, 2019)
  • Jessie Hong (Geosciences, 2020)
  • Megumi Fujita (at-large, 2018)
  • Nancy Pencoe (at-large, 2019)
  • Abdollah Khodkar (at-large, 2020)

College of Social Sciences

  • Anthony Fleming (Political Science, 2020)
  • Gavin Lee (Criminology, 2019)
  • Emily McKendry-Smith (Sociology, 2018)
  • Soo Moon (Mass Communications, 2020)
  • Jeff Reber (Psychology, 2020)
  • Ashley Smallwood (Anthropology, 2019)
  • Marie-Cecile Berteau (at-large, 2020)
  • Paul Rutledge (at-large, 2019)

Library

  • Craig Schroer (at-large, 2018)
  • Andrea Stanfield (at-large, 2019)

Tanner Health Systems School of Nursing

  • Connie Barbour (at-large, 2019)
  • Lisa Robinson (at-large, 2019)
  • Susan Welch (at-large, 2018)

Richards College of Business

  • Basu Dutt (Economics, 2020)
  • Rong Guo (Accounting and Finance, 2020)
  • Susan Hall Webb (Marketing and Real Estate (2018)
  • Susana Vélez-Castrillón (Management, 2019)
  • Agnieszka Chwialkowska (at-large, 2020)
  • Leanne DeFoor (at-large, 2018)