Seth Hamby
Seth Hamby, Undergraduate Research Student
Paula Martinex-Feduchi
Paula Martinex-Feduchi, Undergraduate Research Student
Gillian Barber
Gillian Barber, Undergraduate Research Student

Graduate Research Students

  • Fall 2018 - Sandra Paola Florez Parra

  • Fall 2015 - Asia Poudel
  • Spring 2013 - Phillip Grovenstein
  • Fall 2012 - Phillip Grovenstein
  • Spring 2012 - Tiffany Ancrum and Phillip Grovenstein
  • Fall 2011 - Phillip Grovenstein

Undergraduate Research Students

Undergraduate Research Students and Terms  
Term Undergraduate Research Students
Fall 2021Danielle Au (Chemistry major; junior)
Ellye Puckett (Bio & Chemistry double major)
Summer 2021Rachel Massingil (Bio major, senior)
Danielle Au (Chemistry major; junior)
Chinenye Elukeme (Bio major, senior)
Ellye Puckett (Bio & Chemistry double major)
Fall 2020Taylor Box (Bio Major, senior)
Spring 2020Jesse Gilpin (Bio major, junior)
Taylor Box (Bio Major, senior)
Fall 2019Jesse Gilpin (Bio major, junior)
Thalia Young (Bio major, senior)
Summer 2019Sovi Wellons (The Heritage, senior)
Taylor Box (Bio major, sophomore)
Summer 2019Sovi Wellons (The Heritage, senior)
Taylor Box (Bio major, sophomore)
Spring 2019Seth Hamby (Bio major, senior)
Taylor Box (Bio major, sophomore)
Sara Broom (Bio major, senior)
Kysis Pinto (Bio major, senior)
Ariel Roberts (Bio major, junior)
Fall 2018Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Seth Hamby (Bio major, senior)
Taylor Box (Bio major, sophomore)
Taylor Berry (Carrollton High School senior)
Summer 2018Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joseph Okafor (Bio major, sophomore)
Spring 2018Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joseph Okafor (Bio major, sophomore)
Fall 2017Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joseph Okafor (Bio major, sophomore)
Summer 2017Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joel Page III (Bio major, sophomore)
Spring 2017Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joel Page III (Bio major, sophomore)
Fall 2016Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
Joel Page III (Bio major, sophomore)
Summer 2016David Willoughby (Bio major)
Joel Page III (Bio major)
Betkens Senesca (Bio major)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major)
Paula Martinez-Feduchi (Bio major)
Spring 2016Kasey Swilley (Bio major)
David Willoughby (Bio major)
Joel Page III (Bio major)
Betkens Senesca (Bio major)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major)
Paula Martinez-Feduchi (Bio major)
Fall 2015Kasey Swilley (Bio major)
David Willoughby (Bio major)
Joel Page III (Bio major)
Betkens Senesca (Bio major)
Kevin Nguyen (Bio major)
Paula Martinez-Feduchi (Bio major)
Summer 2015Kasey Swilley (Biology major)
Spring 2015Tai Truong (Biology major)
Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Ewan Peterson (Biology major)
Precious Ajale (Chemistry major)
Rigoberto Segovia (Chemistry major)
Zachary Nofs (Chemistry major)
Kasey Swilley (Biology major)
Fall 2014Tai Truong (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Kiana Brown (Biology major)
Arielle Bent (Biology major)
Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Ewan Peterson (Biology major)
Precious Ajale (Chemistry major)
Rigoberto Segovia (Chemistry major)
Zachary Nofs (Biology major)
Mariama Bass (Biology major)
Summer 2014Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)
Spring 2014Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Theresa fuller (Biology major)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)
Fall 2013Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Theresa fuller (Biology major)
Michelle Kinsey (Nursing)
Tai Truong (Biology major)
Chavar Sinclair (Biology major)
John Cooper (Research volunteer)
Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)
Summer 2013Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Spring 2013Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
Katherine Smith (Biology major)
Tashana Haye (Biology major)
Alisha Contractor (Chemistry major)
Cameron Lennox (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Fall 2012Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
Joshua Jamesdean Griffith (Biology major)
Spring 2012Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
Monica McGauley (Chemistry major)
Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)
Summer 2011 - Fall 2011Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Daniel Foster (Biology major)
Erika Vargas Cordero (Biology major)
Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)
Spring 2011Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
Surangi Perera (Biology major)
Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Chidozie Ikenna Ukpabi (Biology major)
Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
Summer 2010 - Fall 2010Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
Surangi Perera (Biology major)
Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
Edna Esumei (Biology major)
Fall 2009 - Spring 2010Brenan Ross (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
Jean Lormensky (Chemistry major)