• Graduate Research Students
  • Undergraduate Research Students
  • Graduate Research Students
    • Fall 2015
       
      Asia Poudel
    • Spring 2013

      Phillip Grovenstein

    • Fall 2012

      Phillip Grovenstein

    • Spring 2012

      Tiffany Ancrum
      Phillip Grovenstein

    • Fall 2011

      Phillip Grovenstein

  • Undergraduate Research Students
    • Fall 2016

      Ja'von Swint (Bio major, junior)
      Kevin Nguyen (Bio major, junior)
      Kenneth Kim (Bio major, freshman)
      Joel Page (Bio major, sophomore)

    • Summer 2016

      Kasey Swilley (Bio major)
      David Willoughby (Bio major)
      Joel III Page (Bio major)
      Betkens Senesca (Bio major)
      Kevin Nguyen (Bio major)
      Paula Martinez-Feduchi (Bio major)

    • Fall 2015

      Kasey Swilley (Bio major)
      David Willoughby (Bio major)
      Joel III Page (Bio major)
      Betkens Senesca (Bio major)
      Kevin Nguyen (Bio major)
      Paula Martinez-Feduchi (Bio major)

    • Spring 2015

      Tai Truong (Biology major)
      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Ewan Peterson (Biology major)
      Precious Ajale (Chemistry major)
      Rigoberto Segovia (Chemistry major)
      Zachary Nofs (Chemistry major)
      Kasey Swilley (Biology major)

    • Fall 2014

      Tai Truong (Biology major)
      Tashana Haye (Biology major)
      Kiana Brown (Biology major)
      Arielle Bent (Biology major)
      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Ewan Peterson (Biology major)
      Precious Ajale (Chemistry major)
      Rigoberto Segovia (Chemistry major)
      Zachary Nofs (Biology major)
      Mariama Bass (Biology major)

    • Summer 2014

      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Tai Truong (Biology major)
      Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

    • Spring 2014

      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Tashana Haye (Biology major)
      Theresa fuller (Biology major)
      Tai Truong (Biology major)
      Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

    • Fall 2013

      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Tashana Haye (Biology major)
      Theresa fuller (Biology major)
      Michelle Kinsey (Nursing)
      Tai Truong (Biology major)
      Chavar Sinclair (Biology major)
      John Cooper (Research volunteer)
      Amanda Morgan (Research volunteer)

    • Summer 2013

      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Tashana Haye (Biology major)

    • Spring 2013

      Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
      Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
      Katherine Smith (Biology major)
      Tashana Haye (Biology major)
      Alisha Contractor (Chemistry major)
      Cameron Lennox (Advanced Academy of Georgia)

    • Fall 2012

      Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
      Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
      Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
      Jonathan Mincey (Biology major)
      Joshua Jamesdean Griffith (Biology major)

    • Spring 2012

      Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
      Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
      Michael Chizurum Okoro (Biology major)
      Monica McGauley (Chemistry major)
      Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)

    • Summer 2011 - Fall 2011

      Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
      Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)
      Daniel Foster (Biology major)
      Erika Vargas Cordero (Biology major)
      Darryel Wilson (Biology major)
      Jacqueline Smith (Volunteer Research Assistant)

    • Spring 2011

      Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
      Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
      Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
      Surangi Perera (Biology major)
      Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
      Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
      Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
      Justin Tyler Puckett (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
      Chidozie Ikenna Ukpabi (Biology major)
      Kathryn Lankford (Biology major)

    • Summer 2010 - Fall 2010

      Isaiah Clinton (Biology major)
      Confidence Oyidiya Ndukwe (Biology major)
      Kelsey Gaston (Biology major)
      Phillip Grovenstein (Biology major)
      Surangi Perera (Biology major)
      Yakema Sheats (Biology major)
      Rashidat Omowumi Odewale (Chemistry major)
      Edna Esumei (Biology major)

    • Fall 2009 - Spring 2010

      Brenan Ross (Advanced Academy of Georgia)
      Jean Lormensky (Chemistry major)