Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Timothy Schroer, Ph.D.

Chair of the Department of General Education & Professor of History

Technology Learning Center RM 3218
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Nicole Amaya

Nicole Amaya

Program Coordinator

Brittney Beth Baxter

Brittney Beth Baxter

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 222
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jim Bellon

Jim Bellon

Senior Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 104
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Brian Brodsky

Brian Brodsky

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 106C
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Carrie Carmack

Carrie Carmack

Senior Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 104B
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Kyle Carter

Kyle Carter

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 104C
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Katie Chaple, Ph.D.

Katie Chaple, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 1113-E
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Ashley Dycus

Ashley Dycus

Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 1113
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Amy Ellison, M.A., M.L.I.S.

Amy Ellison, M.A., M.L.I.S.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3137
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Wesley Gay

Wesley Gay

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 111B
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Lisa Gooden

Lisa Gooden

Temporary Faculty

Technology Learning Center
Office Hours:
By appointment
Jenna Morris Harte, Ph.D.

Jenna Morris Harte, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Technology Learning Center RM 3130
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Paula Haugen

Paula Haugen

Temporary Faculty

Melissa Jackson, M.F.A.

Melissa Jackson, M.F.A.

Lecturer, English Composition

Newnan Center Building 1000 RM 103
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Bonnie Jett, M.A.

Bonnie Jett, M.A.

Director, Academic Transitions Program
Coordinator, First-Year Writing Program
Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3-138
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Ricky Johnson

Ricky Johnson

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 106B
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Melanie Jordan, Ph.D

Melanie Jordan, Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 1113D
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jason Kesler, M.F.A.

Jason Kesler, M.F.A.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3133
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jade Kierbow Loicano, M.A.

Jade Kierbow Loicano, M.A.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3134
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Leslie Kuykendall, M.A.

Leslie Kuykendall, M.A.

Temporary Faculty

Mitzi McFarland, M.A.

Mitzi McFarland, M.A.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3135
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Stacey Morin, M.A.

Stacey Morin, M.A.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM TLC 1113f
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Pam Murphy, M.A.

Pam Murphy, M.A.

Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 1113-D
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Sonal Patel

Sonal Patel

Lecturer

Boyd Building RM 106A
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Nathan Rehfuss

Nathan Rehfuss

Instructor

Boyd Building RM 111A
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Josh Sewell, M.A.

Josh Sewell, M.A.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3131
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Crystal Shelnutt, M.A., M.B.A., Ed.D.

Crystal Shelnutt, M.A., M.B.A., Ed.D.

Senior Lecturer

Technology Learning Center RM 3136
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Julie Steed, M.S. and NBC-HWC

Julie Steed, M.S. and NBC-HWC

Instructor

Pafford Social Science Building RM 304
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Scott Sykes, Ph.D.

Scott Sykes, Ph.D.

Professor, First-Year Math Program Coordinator

Boyd Building RM 220
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Stephanie White

Stephanie White

Temporary Faculty