Jason Carmichael

Jason Carmichael

Director of Athletics

Athletic Operation Building RM 246
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ryan Bailey

Ryan Bailey

Head Wm's & Men's Cross Country & Wm's Track & Field Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 243
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Stacey Balaam

Stacey Balaam

Women's Head Soccer Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 233
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Allison Barnes

Allison Barnes

Business Operations Specialist - Athletics

Athletic Operation Building RM 241
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Jared Boggus

Jared Boggus

Assistant Sports Information Director

Athletic Operation Building RM 257
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kristine Burton

Kristine Burton

Head Softball Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Rhonda Bush

Rhonda Bush

Head Tennis Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Brice Carlson

Brice Carlson

Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ben Chedgy

Ben Chedgy

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 261
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Graham Craig

Graham Craig

Assistant Football Coach, Quarterbacks

Athletic Operation Building RM 201
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Dean

David Dean

Head Football Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 208
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
James Dorman

James Dorman

Assistant Football Coach, Special Teams

Athletic Operation Building RM 203
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Logan Frey

Logan Frey

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

Murphy Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Patrick Gamble

Patrick Gamble

Assistant Football Coach - Defensive Line

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kristen Golightly

Kristen Golightly

Assistant Men's & Women's Golf Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 261
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Rapheal Harris

Rapheal Harris

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Tony Hawkins

Tony Hawkins

Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country & Women's Track & Field Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 238
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kara Hellmann

Kara Hellmann

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 107
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Sarah Herrin

Sarah Herrin

Football Administrative Assistant

Athletic Operation Building RM 210
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ivey Kane

Ivey Kane

Assistant Softball Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Nathan Masters

Nathan Masters

Assistant Football Coach, Defensive Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building RM 206
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Katherine Miller

Katherine Miller

Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 102
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Moore

David Moore

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 104
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Mallory Morrell

Mallory Morrell

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Bryan Niedbalski

Bryan Niedbalski

Assistant Baseball Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 260
Office Hours
By appointment
Kenneth Parmer

Kenneth Parmer

Assistant Football Coach - Wide Receivers

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Joesph Patterson

Joesph Patterson

Video Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building RM 219
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
William Patterson

William Patterson

Assistant Football Coach - Running Backs

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ashley Perdue

Ashley Perdue

Assistant Athletic Trainer


Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Lisa Phillips

Lisa Phillips


Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Joanna Reitz

Joanna Reitz

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Shannon Riley

Shannon Riley


Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Todd Selders

Todd Selders

Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 232
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ryan Smith

Ryan Smith

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Football

Athletic Operation Building RM 117
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Dan Sutton

Dan Sutton

Assistant Football Coach, Tight Ends

Athletic Operation Building RM 202
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Trent Ross

Trent Ross

Deputy Athletic Director

Athletic Operation Building RM 247
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Laura Clayton-Eady

Laura Clayton-Eady

Associate A.D., Compliance, SWA

Athletic Operation Building RM 242
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Matt Cooke

Matt Cooke

Assistant A.D. for Events, Marketing & Media Services

Athletic Operation Building RM 258
Office Hours
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM M-F
Michael Cooney

Michael Cooney

Director of Development Athletics

Athletic Operation Building RM 240
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Bill Green

Bill Green

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Men's Basketball

Coliseum Annex RM Athletic Trainin
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Scott Groninger

Scott Groninger

Coliseum RM 105
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Haase, MS

David Haase, MS

Associate Athletic Director - Student Athletic Development & Academic Support

Athletic Operation Building RM 244
Office Hours
Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00 p.m.Nights and Weekends as required.
Emily Hall

Emily Hall

Assistant Athletic Director - Academic Support

University Community Center RM 312
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Jo Ann Morgan

Jo Ann Morgan

Administrative Assistant

Athletic Operation Building RM 249
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Carri Stewart

Carri Stewart

Head Athletic Trainer

Athletic Operation Building RM 114
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Andy Young

Andy Young

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 103
Office Hours
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM