Jason Carmichael

Jason Carmichael

Director of Athletics

Athletic Operation Building RM 246
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Football, Defensive Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Karen Allen

Karen Allen

Deputy Athletics Director


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ryan Bailey

Ryan Bailey

Head Wm's & Men's Cross Country & Wm's Track & Field Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 243
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Allison Barnes

Allison Barnes

Business Operations Specialist - Athletics

Athletic Operation Building RM 241
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Jared Boggus

Jared Boggus

Sports Information Director

Athletic Operation Building RM 257
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Robert Brown

Robert Brown

Assistant Coach Track CC

Kristine Burton

Kristine Burton

Head Softball Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Rhonda Bush

Rhonda Bush

Head Tennis Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Taveze S. Calhoun

Taveze S. Calhoun

Football, Cornerbacks

Kaitlin Cockcroft

Kaitlin Cockcroft

Assistant Coach Softball

Ranesha Cook

Ranesha Cook

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jacob Crawford

Jacob Crawford

Interim Head Coach - Soccer


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Austin Davis

Austin Davis

Coliseum
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Dean

David Dean

Head Football Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 208
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Logan Frey

Logan Frey

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

Murphy Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kristen Golightly

Kristen Golightly

Head Women's Golf Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 261
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Rudy Griffin

Rudy Griffin

Football, Defensive Line

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Zac Hancock

Zac Hancock

Assistant Coach Strength Conditioning

Rapheal Harris

Rapheal Harris

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Tony Hawkins

Tony Hawkins

Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country & Women's Track & Field Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 238
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kara Hellmann

Kara Hellmann

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 107
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Elizabeth Herrin

Elizabeth Herrin

Coordinator of Competitive Excellence

Breah Hurd

Breah Hurd

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Troy Johnson

Troy Johnson

Coordinator of Facilities & Events

Coliseum
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ivey Kane

Ivey Kane

Assistant Softball Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kalup Liszewski

Kalup Liszewski

Coordinator of Facilities & Events

Coliseum
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Nathan Masters

Nathan Masters

Assistant Football Coach, Defensive Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building RM 206
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Katherine Miller

Katherine Miller

Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 102
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Kimberly Miller

Kimberly Miller

Associate Athletics Director - Compliance

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Moore

David Moore

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 104
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Katelyn Nelson

Katelyn Nelson

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Bryan Niedbalski

Bryan Niedbalski

Assistant Baseball Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 260
Office Hours:
By appointment
Joesph Patterson

Joesph Patterson

Video Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building RM 219
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ashley Perdue

Ashley Perdue

Assistant Athletic Trainer


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Darrell Redden

Darrell Redden

Assistant Sports Information Director


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Joanna Reitz

Joanna Reitz

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Shannon Riley

Shannon Riley

Pole Vault Coach

Mallory Sayre

Mallory Sayre


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Mark Schult

Mark Schult

Assistant Basketball Coach

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Todd Selders

Todd Selders

Director of Golf / Head Men's Golf Coach

Athletic Operation Building RM 232
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Taylor Shields

Taylor Shields

Coordinator of Facilities & Events


Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Ryan Smith

Ryan Smith

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Football

Athletic Operation Building RM 117
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Dane Stevens

Dane Stevens

Football, Offensive Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Richard Tucker

Richard Tucker

Football, Special Teams Coordinator

Athletic Operation Building
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Matt Cooke

Matt Cooke

Assistant A.D. for Events, Marketing & Media Services

Athletic Operation Building RM 258
Office Hours:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM M-F
Bill Green

Bill Green

Assistant Athletic Trainer, Men's Basketball

Coliseum Annex RM Athletic Trainin
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
David Haase, MS

David Haase, MS

Associate Athletic Director - Student Athletic Development & Academic Support

Athletic Operation Building RM 244
Office Hours:
See profile for details.
Jeremy Sheffield

Jeremy Sheffield

Assistant Athletic Director - Facilities & Events

Coliseum RM 2102
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Carri Stewart

Carri Stewart

Head Athletic Trainer

Athletic Operation Building RM 114
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM
Andy Young

Andy Young

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Coliseum Annex RM 103
Office Hours:
Mon - Fri
8AM to 5PM